Teaching Staff

Department: Commerce

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr.A.R.Verma

M.Com. Ph.D.

2

Dr. B.P.Agrawal

M.Com. Ph.D.

3

Dr. N.S.Baghel

M.Com. Ph.D.

4

Dr.R.P.Agrawal

M.Com. Ph.D.

5

Dr.P.S.Sharma

M.Com. Ph.D.

6

Dr.Sayaid Salim Akil

M.Com.M.Phil.Ph.D.

     

Department: English

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Smt. M.Kannambal

M.A.

2

Shri Anurag Pandey

M.A., M.Phill

Department: Sanskrit

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Shri J.S.Pandey

M.A., M.Phill

Department: Political Science

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr.S.N.Dwivedi

M.A.,Ph.D

2

Dr.Rajendra Thakur

M.A.,Ph.D.

3

Dr.Manimekhla Shukia

M.A.B.Ed.,Ph.D

Department: History

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr.R.K.Sahu

M.A.,Ph.D.

2

Dr.N.S.Patel

M.A.,Ph.D.

Department: Economics

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr. Smt. Santosh Jain

M.A.,Ph.D.

2

Dr.Lakhan Choudhury

M.Phil.Ph.D.

3

Dr.Vinay Sharma

M.A.,Ph.D.

Department: Sociology

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Shri J.L.Sonbhadra

M.A.,M.Phill

2

Dr.K.N.Dinesh

M.Com,.M.A.,Ph.D.

Department: Home Science

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Smt. Rekha Sentiagto

M.H.Sc.

Department: Hindi

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr.Tirtheshwar Singh

M.A.,Ph.D.

2

Dr.Sudhir Sharma

M.A.,M.Phill.Ph.D.

Department: Chemistry

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr.H.N.Dubey

M.Sc.,Ph.D.

2

Dr.Y.R.Katre

M.Sc.,Ph.D.

3

Shri D.N.Sharma

M.Sc.

Department: Botany

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Shri J.K.Tiwari

M.Sc.,M.Phill

2

Dr.(Smt.)Uma Gupta

M.Sc.,Ph.D.

Department: Physcis

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Shri Y.P.Patel

M.Sc.

Department: Zoology

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr.P.N.Tiwari

M.Sc.,Ph.D.

2

Dr.R.P.Parihar

M.Sc.,Ph.D.

Department: Mathematics

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr.G.K.Goswami

M.Sc.,Ph.D.

Department: Electronics & I.T.

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Dr.V.K.Mahobey

M.Sc.,Ph.D.

Department: Education

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Smt. S.Purkar

M.A.,M.ed.

2

Dr.Smt. Sumanlata

M.Sc.,M.Ed.Ph.D.

3

Dr.Smt. Pushpalata

M.Sc.,M.Ed.Ph.D.

Department: Librarian

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Smt. C.L.Diwan

M.A.,M.Lib.

Department: Sports Officer

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Shri Amrik Singh

M.A.,M.P.Ed.

Department: Craft Instructor

S.No

Name

Qualification

1

Smt. Usha C.K.Jain

M.A.M.Ed.

2

Shri B.R.Verma

M. A. M.Ed.